Phone Orders 2104511087
Monday - Friday: 9:00 - 17:00
FREE SHIPPING for orders over 0.00 €

MikroTik XQ+85MP01D, 100Gbps QSFP28 module MM 100m

730 days
Weight: 0.80 kg per item
80.64 
With VAT 99.99 
+
Volumetric weight: 0.8kg

Add this QSFP module for distances up to 100 meters to your CCR2216, CRS504 or CRS518 setups and enjoy real speed and ultimate reliability. This optical module offers four independent full-duplex channels with up to 25 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 100 Gbps. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions such as optical power monitoring.

Product specifications

Details
Product code XQ+85MP01D
Connector 1x12 MTP/MPO
Data Rate 40G / 100G
Distance 100m
Format QSFP+ / QSFP28
Mode MM
Wavelength 850nm
   
Part Number:
XQ+85MP01D
Supplier:
MikroTik

No posts found

Write a review
We use Cookies!
To offer a better experience to our customers. Πολιτική Cookies
Accept
Cookie Settings