Privacy Data

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The management and protection of personal data of visitor/of user of services of Network being in the terms of present department as well as from the relative provisions of Greek (N. 2472/1997 for the protection of individual from the protection of data of personal character as it has been supplemented with the decisions of Chairman of Committee of Protection of Personal Data, the Π.Δ. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and the article of 8 N. 2819/2000) and the European right (directives 95/46/EK and 97/66/EK). The present terms are formulated taken into consideration of so much rapid growth of technology and more specifically Internet what existing - even if not completely developed - mesh of legal regulations with regard to this questions.

In this frame, any potential relative regulation will be the subject of the present department. In any case the Network maintains the right of change of terms of protection of personal data given then briefing of visitors of/users and in t o existing or even potential legal frame. If any visitor/user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data that are forecasted in the present department he owes not to use the services of Network.

 
The personal elements which it collects the network are following:
 
Publicity
 
The visitor/user that interests to be advertised in the Network so that it receives all the essential for this information will be supposed to supplement in the relative application the following elements: Full name of/Name of Enterprise –Address-Telephone number-Fax-E-mail-Name of Expert-Town-Country.
The network is not accountable for the policy of protection of personal data that they follow advertised in this at their transactions with the visitors/users of this services.
 
Links to other sites (“Bonds”)
 
The Network includes links (“bonds”) to other websites which are also not checked by the himself but by the third institutions (individual or legal). In no case is not accountable the Network for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data which these follow.
 
IP Addresses
 
The address IP via which the PC has access in Internet and afterwards in the Network is developed exclusively for the collection of statistical elements.
 
General terms of protection of personal data
 
The Network safeguards the personal character of your elements and it is not able to transmits it in anyone third (individual or legal) for no reason with the exception of relative provisions of law and to the responsible and only authorities.  
 
The network maintains files with the personal elements, which dispatches the visitor/user exclusively for reasons of communication, economic and tax.
 
The visitor/user can contact with the responsible department so that he crosses the existence of his personal file, the correction of this, his change or his deletion.
 
Visitors/users of Network that are minors have access in the services of Network only with the consent of their parents and they do not have obligation to submit their personal elements. In the event submission of such elements from minors the Network it erases the relative information.
 
The network and more specifically the marketing department is possible to process a part or the total of elements that you have dispatched for reasons statisticians, economic and improvement of provided services of - its information.