Phone Orders 2104511087
Monday - Friday: 9:00 - 17:00
FREE SHIPPING for orders over 0.00 €

HFOP SM-SCA-SCA-SX-20M-PVC, SC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 20m

003698
Weight: 0.10 kg per item
Length: 20m
Mode: Single Mode
Connectors: SC/SC
Fiber Diameter: 9/125
Fiber Class: OS2
9.75 
With VAT 12.09 
+
Volumetric weight: 0.1kg

Οικονομικά αποδοτική λύση καλωδίωσης ινών για μετάδοση μεγάλων αποστάσεων. Τα μολύβδινα καλώδια μονής κατεύθυνσης είναι 100% δοκιμασμένα και πιστοποιημένα. Είναι σχεδιασμένα για δίκτυα υψηλής ταχύτητας και παλαιού τύπου, όπως το Fast Ethernet, το Gigabit Ethernet και το Fibre Channel, υποστηρίζοντας ταχύτητες δεδομένων 1G έως 5 km και 10Gb έως 10 km.

 

Product Specification  

Connector Type SC to SC Polish Type APC to APC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥60dB
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count Simplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C
Part Number:
SM-SCA-SCA-SX-20M-PVC

Fiber Optic Cables

Length:
  • 20m
Mode:
  • Single Mode
Connectors:
  • SC/SC
Fiber Diameter:
  • 9/125
Fiber Class:
  • OS2

No posts found

Write a review
We use Cookies!
To offer a better experience to our customers. Πολιτική Cookies
Accept
Cookie Settings