Phone Orders 2104511087
Monday - Friday: 9:00 - 17:00
FREE SHIPPING for orders over 0.00 €

HFOP OM5-LC-LC-DX-2M-PVC, LC-LC UPC Duplex OM5 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

Weight: 0.20 kg per item
Length: 2m
Mode: Multi Mode
Connectors: LC/LC
Fiber Diameter: 50/125
Fiber Class: OM5
17.25 
With VAT 21.39 
+
Volumetric weight: 0.2kg

LC-LC UPC Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 50/125μm OM5 Duplex Fibre, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Lime Green-2 Metres


Οικονομικά αποδοτική λύση καλωδίωσης ινών για μετάδοση σε κοντινή απόσταση. Τα καλώδια OM5 multimode fiber patch μας είναι 100% δοκιμασμένα και πιστοποιημένα. Είναι σχεδιασμένα για δίκτυα υψηλής ταχύτητας και κληρονομιά όπως το Gigabit Ethernet και το Fibre Channel, υποστηρίζοντας ταχύτητες δεδομένων 10G μέχρι 400 m και 40/100 Gb έως 150 m.
Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OM5 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance 440m at 850nm 100G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 850nm) ≥4700 MHz·km Effective Modal Bandwidth (at 953nm) ≥2470 MHz·km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C
Part Number:
OM5-LC-LC-DX-2M-PVC

Fiber Optic Cables

Length:
  • 2m
Mode:
  • Multi Mode
Connectors:
  • LC/LC
Fiber Diameter:
  • 50/125
Fiber Class:
  • OM5

No posts found

Write a review
We use Cookies!
To offer a better experience to our customers. Πολιτική Cookies
Accept
Cookie Settings